IX.A. Sexual Misconduct
[…] 25 Tex. Educ. Code § 51.282(a)(1)(E)(iii).
26 Id.
27 Id. § 51.282(a)(1)(E)(i); 19 Tex. Admin. Code § 3.4(a).
28 Tex. Educ. Code § 51.282(f); 19 Tex. Admin. Code § 3.4(e).
29 Title IX Regulations, Preamble, at 50–51.
30 Tex. Educ. Code § 51.290(a); 19 Tex. Admin. Code § 3.14(a).
31 Tex. Educ. Code § 51.290.
32 Tex. Educ. Code § 51.282(a)(1)(A).
33 This phrase is used by the Title IX regulations to refer to the four Clery Act/VAWA Sex Offenses that are also included in the definition of Title IX Sexual Harassment. Title IX Regulations, Preamble, at 41–43.
34 20 U.S.C. § 1092(f)(6)(A) (citing 34 U.S.C. § 12291(a)(10)) (“The term ‘dating violence’ means violence committed by a person-- (A) who is or has been in a social relationship of a romantic or intimate nature with the victim; and (B) where the existence of such a relationship shall be determined based on a consideration of the following factors: (i) The length of the relationship. (ii) The type of relationship. (iii) The frequency of interaction between the persons involved in the relationship.”)